Privacy Policy
                                                                   privacy policy
This privacy policy sets out how xiamen vsloar outdoor co,ltd uses and protects any information that you give  xiamen vsloar outdoor co,ltd when you use this website.  xiamen vsloar outdoor co,ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. xiamen vsloar outdoor co,ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

what we collect

We may collect the following information:
• Name and job title
• Contact information including email address
• Demographic information such as postcode, preference and interests
• Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

what we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
• Internal record keeping.
• We may use the information to improve our products and services.
• We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
• Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

• If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at Donna@vsloar.com.


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to No.279, huataiyuan, Haitian road, huli district, xiamen, fujian, China.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

© : 2020 Xiamen Vsloar Outdoor Gear Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

top

Leave a message

Leave a message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.